FC Lugano vs Kauno Žalgiris Parashikim
Parashikimi FC Lugano vs Kauno Žalgiris: Sportiko i jep FC Lugano 82% probabilitet fitese, Kauno Žalgiris 5% dhe barazimit 14%. Përditësuar së fundmi 5 Nov 2026, 21:53.
Match Report
FC Lugano secured a commanding 3-0 victory over Kauno Žalgiris in their UEFA Europa Conference League league stage encounter, with all three goals arriving in a blistering first-half spell. Yanis Cimignani opened the scoring in the 11th minute, and despite Anthony Kalik picking up a yellow card two minutes later, Lugano maintained their momentum. Ezgjan Alioski doubled the advantage in the 24th minute before Daniel Dos Santos added a third on 32 minutes, putting the tie firmly beyond doubt before the interval.
The second half was a more measured affair, with Lugano managing the game comfortably through a series of substitutions. Žalgiris, despite enjoying 66% possession and registering 13 total shots, struggled to convert their dominance into genuine chances, finishing with an expected goals figure of just 1.24 compared to Lugano's 0.29 — a reflection of how well the Swiss side defended their early lead.
The result was perhaps unsurprising given the pre-match context; our AI model had rated a Lugano win as most likely at 82%, a call that proved correct. Yellow cards for Tolordava and Damian Kelvin added some late edge to an otherwise controlled Swiss performance.
AI-generated report based on match data.
Timeline
FC Lugano
Match Stats
FC Lugano
| Player | Rating | Min | G | A | Shots | Passes | Tackles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Daniel Dos Santos F | 8.9 | 45' | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29 (26%) | 2 |
| 7 Ezgjan Alioski M | 7.9 | 86' | 1 | – | 1 | 47 (43%) | 4 |
| 14 Ahmed Kendouci M | 7.9 | 86' | – | – | – | 79 (73%) | 2 |
| 2 Bekhruz Karimov M | 7.7 | 86' | – | 1 | 1 | 46 (39%) | – |
| 6 Antonios Papadopoulos D | 7.6 | 86' | – | – | – | 90 (82%) | – |
| 21 Yanis Cimignani M | 7.5 | 77' | 1 | – | 2 | 27 (24%) | – |
| 17 Lars Lukas Mai D | 7.3 | 45' | – | – | – | 53 (51%) | 1 |
| 4 Damian Kelvin D | 7.2 | 41' | – | – | – | 42 (38%) | 2 |
| 8 Anto Grgić M | 6.9 | 16' | – | – | – | 10 (10%) | – |
| 25 Uran Bislimi M | 6.9 | 70' | – | – | – | 98 (90%) | – |
| 16 David von Ballmoos G | 6.7 | 86' | – | – | – | 28 (25%) | – |
| 91 Kevin Behrens F | 6.7 | 16' | – | – | 1 | 3 (2%) | – |
| 26 Martim Marques D | 6.6 | 86' | – | – | – | 81 (72%) | – |
| 24 Elias Pihlström F | 6.5 | 41' | – | – | 1 | 10 (10%) | – |
| 22 Beckham Castro F | 6.2 | 9' | – | – | 1 | 3 (3%) | – |
| 9 Albian Ajeti F | 6.2 | 70' | – | – | 2 | 2 (1%) | – |
Kauno Žalgiris
| Player | Rating | Min | G | A | Shots | Passes | Tackles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Y. Karashima M | 7.3 | 41' | – | – | – | 22 (21%) | 3 |
| 3 A. Tolordava D | 6.9 | 86' | – | – | – | 22 (20%) | 5 |
| 62 Lirim Kastrati D | 6.9 | 25' | – | – | – | 18 (15%) | 3 |
| 27 Gabriel Debeljuh F | 6.6 | 61' | – | – | – | 17 (13%) | – |
| 17 Ivan Fiolić M | 6.5 | 25' | – | – | 1 | 8 (4%) | – |
| 22 D. Mikelionis G | 6.3 | 86' | – | – | – | 31 (20%) | – |
| 14 V. Slivka M | 6.3 | 86' | – | – | – | 33 (26%) | – |
| 7 A. Benchaib M | 6.3 | 45' | – | – | – | 9 (5%) | – |
| 77 R. Lekiatas D | 6.3 | 86' | – | – | – | 34 (27%) | 2 |
| 9 Leon Kreković M | 6.3 | 45' | – | – | – | 6 (2%) | 1 |
| 45 J. Moutachy D | 6.2 | 81' | – | – | – | 27 (23%) | 2 |
| 20 Anthony Kalik M | 6.2 | 61' | – | – | – | 23 (21%) | – |
| 37 N. Edokpolor D | 6.0 | 86' | – | – | 1 | 28 (24%) | 1 |
| 23 A. Hernández D | 5.9 | 86' | – | – | – | 34 (26%) | – |
| 24 M. Burba F | 5.9 | 41' | – | – | – | 11 (7%) | 1 |
| 10 G. Sirgedas M | — | 5' | – | – | – | 6 (5%) | – |
Zhblloko analizën e plotë të AI-t për FC Lugano vs Kauno Žalgiris
- Të gjitha 70+ tregjet e probabilitetit
- Raport i thelluar AI për ndeshjen
- Llojet e zgjedhjeve që ti përzgjedh
At a glance
Unlock all 70+ probability models
Upgrade to Premium for every market, AI match previews and live in-play edges.
Upgrade NowLive insights
Min 75: FC Lugano leads 3-0. Win probability: 100%. Comeback chance: 0%.
Half-time: 3-0. FC Lugano leads. Win probability: 99.9%. Over 0.5 more goals: 81.8%.
FC Lugano now leads 3-0 with 99.9% win probability. Over 0.5 more goals: 88.2%.
FC Lugano now leads 2-0 with 98.8% win probability. Over 0.5 more goals: 91%.
Goal! Score now 1-0. FC Lugano win: 94.7%. BTTS: 41.6%.
Advanced analysis
Expected goals (xG)
How many goals each side is likely to create, on average.
Unlock all 70+ probability models
Upgrade to Premium for every market, AI match previews and live in-play edges.
Upgrade NowSecond-model agreement
Our model vs an independent one — when they agree, conviction is higher.
Most likely scores
Model probability of each exact scoreline.
Unlock all 70+ probability models
Upgrade to Premium for every market, AI match previews and live in-play edges.
Upgrade NowPlayers in form
K. Behrens
7 gls
Y. Cimignani
3 gls
No scorer data.
AI match tools
Instant AI analysis of this match.
You're seeing the free 1X2 result — unlock all 70+ models: goals, both-teams-to-score, the correct-score grid, handicaps, halves & more.
Unlock all modelsUnlock all 70+ probability models
Upgrade to Premium for every market, AI match previews and live in-play edges.
Upgrade NowHead to Head: FC Lugano vs Kauno Žalgiris
No head-to-head history found between these teams.
FC Lugano — Recent Form
| Date | Opponent | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Nov | A FC ST. Gallen | L | 4 - 0 |
| 05 Nov | H Kauno Žalgiris | W | 3 - 0 |
| 01 Nov | H FC Basel 1893 | W | 2 - 1 |
| 25 Oct | A FC Thun | W | 2 - 3 |
| 22 Oct | A Getafe | W | 2 - 5 |
Kauno Žalgiris — Recent Form
| Date | Opponent | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Nov | A TransINVEST Vilnius | L | 4 - 1 |
| 05 Nov | A FC Lugano | L | 3 - 0 |
| 31 Oct | A Hegelmann Litauen | W | 1 - 4 |
| 26 Oct | H FK Zalgiris Vilnius | D | 0 - 0 |
| 22 Oct | H Brann | L | 1 - 4 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Lugano
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 |
Panathinaikos
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 |
| 3 |
Twente
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 |
| 4 |
Monaco
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
| 5 |
Brighton
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 |
| 6 |
Brann
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 7 |
FC Copenhagen
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 8 |
Universitatea Craiova
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 |
| 9 |
Mjallby AIF
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 |
| 10 |
St. Truiden
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 |
| 11 |
Ajax
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 |
| 12 |
Trabzonspor
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 13 |
HNK Hajduk Split
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 |
| 14 |
SC Freiburg
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 |
FK Crvena Zvezda
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 16 |
Atalanta
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 17 |
SC Braga
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 18 |
Gent
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
| 19 |
Riga
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 |
FC Thun
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 |
Borac Banja Luka
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 22 |
Lincoln Red Imps FC
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 23 |
FK Jablonec
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
| 24 |
Aarhus
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 |
| 25 |
FC Nordsjaelland
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
| 26 |
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 27 |
Kairat Almaty
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 |
| 28 |
CSKA Sofia
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 |
| 29 |
FC Iberia 1999
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 |
| 30 |
Pafos
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 31 |
Getafe
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
| 32 |
Heart Of Midlothian
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
| 33 |
KuPS
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
| 34 |
FC Midtjylland
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 |
| 35 |
Inter Club d'Escaldes
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 |
| 36 |
Kauno Žalgiris
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 |
Kauno Žalgiris
Formation: 5-4-1
Coach: Arturo Ruiz
Starting XI
| # | Player | Pos |
|---|---|---|
| 22 | Deividas Mikelionis | G |
| 45 | Joris Moutachy | D |
| 77 | Rokas Lekiatas | D |
| 3 | Anton Tolordava | D |
| 23 | Aldayr Hernández | D |
| 37 | Nosa Iyobosa Edokpolor | D |
| 7 | Amine Benchaib | M |
| 20 | Anthony Kalik | M |
| 14 | Vykintas Slivka | M |
| 9 | Leon Kreković | M |
| 27 | Gabriel Debeljuh | F |
Substitutes
| 8 | Yukiyoshi Karashima | M |
| 24 | Motiejus Burba | F |
| 62 | Lirim Kastrati | D |
| 17 | Ivan Fiolić | M |
| 55 | Tomas Švedkauskas | G |
| 15 | Léo Ribeiro | M |
| 70 | Fabien Ourega | M |
| 10 | Gratas Sirgėdas | M |
| 47 | Vejas Pocius | M |
| 74 | Adomas Užkurnys | M |
FC Lugano
Formation: 3-5-2
Coach: Arturo Ruiz
Starting XI
| # | Player | Pos |
|---|---|---|
| 16 | David von Ballmoos | G |
| 6 | Antonios Papadopoulos | D |
| 17 | Lars Lukas Mai | D |
| 26 | Martim Marques | D |
| 2 | Bekhruz Karimov | M |
| 21 | Yanis Cimignani | M |
| 14 | Ahmed Kendouci | M |
| 25 | Uran Bislimi | M |
| 7 | Ezgjan Alioski | M |
| 9 | Albian Ajeti | F |
| 27 | Daniel Dos Santos | F |
Substitutes
| 4 | Damian Kelvin | D |
| 24 | Elias Pihlström | F |
| 28 | Felix Gebhardt | G |
| 99 | Diego Mina | G |
| 46 | Mattia Zanotti | D |
| 18 | Joel Bichsel | D |
| 8 | Anto Grgić | M |
| 91 | Kevin Behrens | F |
| 22 | Beckham Castro | F |
| 33 | Christian Raffa | M |