Sabadell vs FC Andorra Prediction
Sabadell vs FC Andorra prediction: Sportiko gives Sabadell a 48% chance of winning, FC Andorra 22% and the draw 30%. Last updated 4 Oct 2026, 21:01.
Premium picks
Premium- 2nd Half Over 0.5 72%
- Over 1.5 Goals 70%
Timeline
Sabadell
Match Stats
Sabadell
| Player | Rating | Min | G | A | Shots | Passes | Tackles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javi López | 7.1 | 36' | – | – | 1 | 15 (9%) | 1 |
| Alain Ribeiro | 7.0 | 26' | – | – | 1 | 7 (2%) | – |
| Eneko Aguilar | 6.9 | 54' | – | – | 1 | 17 (12%) | – |
| Yanis Rahmani | 6.8 | 26' | – | – | 2 | 5 (4%) | 1 |
| Joel Priego | 6.7 | 90' | – | – | 2 | 22 (11%) | 1 |
| Diego Fuoli | 6.6 | 90' | – | – | – | 22 (8%) | – |
| Miki Codina | 6.6 | 36' | – | – | 1 | 10 (4%) | – |
| Jose Luis Catala | 6.6 | 12' | – | – | – | 2 (1%) | – |
| Urri | 6.4 | 90' | – | – | – | 32 (20%) | 1 |
| Q. Liameed | 6.4 | 90' | – | – | – | 21 (15%) | 1 |
| Óscar Sanz | 6.3 | 78' | – | – | 1 | 22 (15%) | 1 |
| Edgar González | 6.3 | 90' | – | – | 2 | 40 (22%) | 3 |
| Pere Pons | 6.2 | 54' | – | – | 1 | 14 (9%) | 2 |
| Ton Ripoll | 6.1 | 64' | – | – | – | 24 (15%) | – |
| Nikolay Obolskiy | 6.0 | 64' | – | – | 2 | 9 (5%) | 1 |
| Ángel Baena | 5.9 | 90' | – | – | 1 | 18 (10%) | 2 |
FC Andorra
| Player | Rating | Min | G | A | Shots | Passes | Tackles |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Bombardo | 6.9 | 90' | – | – | – | 39 (31%) | 2 |
| Jesús Owono | 6.8 | 90' | – | – | – | 47 (26%) | – |
| E. Akman | 6.7 | 67' | – | – | – | 20 (15%) | 1 |
| Hugo Solozábal | 6.6 | 23' | – | – | 1 | 4 (2%) | 1 |
| Lautaro Spatz | 6.6 | 6' | – | – | – | 9 (6%) | – |
| Hugo Lopez | 6.5 | 20' | – | – | – | 5 (3%) | – |
| Sergio Molina | 6.4 | 90' | – | – | – | 43 (24%) | 1 |
| Nacho Quintana | 6.4 | 23' | – | – | – | 6 (6%) | – |
| Thomas Carrique | 6.3 | 90' | – | – | – | 23 (14%) | 1 |
| Alex Calvo | 6.3 | 44' | – | – | – | 17 (12%) | – |
| Marc Domenech | 6.2 | 90' | – | – | – | 37 (32%) | 4 |
| Moró Sidibe | 6.1 | 70' | – | – | 1 | 18 (8%) | – |
| L. de León | 6.0 | 67' | – | – | – | 13 (10%) | 1 |
| Jordi Cano | 5.9 | 84' | – | – | 1 | 7 (5%) | – |
| Diego Alende | 5.8 | 90' | – | – | – | 39 (25%) | 2 |
| Andoni López | 5.5 | 46' | – | – | 1 | 26 (11%) | 1 |
Unlock the AI's full read on Sabadell vs FC Andorra
- All 70+ probability markets
- AI Deep-Dive match report
- Pick types you choose
At a glance
Unlock all 70+ probability models
Upgrade to Premium for every market, AI match previews and live in-play edges.
Upgrade NowAdvanced analysis
Expected goals (xG)
How many goals each side is likely to create, on average.
Unlock all 70+ probability models
Upgrade to Premium for every market, AI match previews and live in-play edges.
Upgrade NowSecond-model agreement
Our model vs an independent one — when they agree, conviction is higher.
Most likely scores
Model probability of each exact scoreline.
Unlock all 70+ probability models
Upgrade to Premium for every market, AI match previews and live in-play edges.
Upgrade NowPlayers in form
No scorer data.
Jordi Cano
5 gls
You're seeing the free 1X2 result — unlock all 70+ models: goals, both-teams-to-score, the correct-score grid, handicaps, halves & more.
Unlock all modelsUnlock all 70+ probability models
Upgrade to Premium for every market, AI match previews and live in-play edges.
Upgrade NowHead to Head: Sabadell vs FC Andorra
No head-to-head history found between these teams.
Sabadell — Recent Form
| Date | Opponent | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | A Albacete | L | 2 - 1 |
| 25 Oct | H Tenerife | D | 1 - 1 |
| 18 Oct | A Burgos | L | 1 - 0 |
| 10 Oct | A AD Ceuta FC | W | 1 - 2 |
| 04 Oct | H FC Andorra | D | 0 - 0 |
FC Andorra — Recent Form
| Date | Opponent | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov | A Tenerife | D | 2 - 2 |
| 29 Oct | A Varea | W | 0 - 3 |
| 26 Oct | H Burgos | L | 2 - 3 |
| 18 Oct | A Girona | L | 2 - 0 |
| 11 Oct | H Castellón | W | 1 - 0 |
Segunda División Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Castellón
|
12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 |
Almeria
|
12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 |
Burgos
|
13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 24 |
| 4 |
Eibar
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 |
Granada CF
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 23 |
| 6 |
Mallorca
|
12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 22 |
| 7 |
Sporting Gijon
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 22 |
| 8 |
Girona
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 21 |
| 9 |
Oviedo
|
13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 |
| 10 |
Cordoba
|
13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 19 |
| 11 |
Sabadell
|
12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 12 |
Las Palmas
|
12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 17 |
| 13 |
Valladolid
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 15 |
| 14 |
Tenerife
|
12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 |
| 15 |
Eldense
|
12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 |
| 16 |
Celta de Vigo II
|
13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 |
| 17 |
Leganes
|
13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 12 |
| 18 |
FC Andorra
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 11 |
| 19 |
Real Sociedad II
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 11 |
| 20 |
Cadiz
|
13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 10 |
| 21 |
Albacete
|
13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 |
| 22 |
AD Ceuta FC
|
13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 5 |
Lineups Not Yet Available
Team lineups are typically announced about one hour before kick-off.